Our Staff

  • Mr Matt Nicholls

    Head teacher

    Roles
    ---------
    Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ---------
    PSHE
    Collective Worship

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    CLA Lead
    Behaviour Lead
    Assessment Lead
    Teaching and Learning Lead
    CPD/ Staff Development
    Pupil Premium Lead
    Staff Wellbeing Lead

  • Miss C Morton

    Assistant Head Teacher/ Year 1 Teacher: Hendra

    Roles
    ---------
    Assistant Head teacher
    Designated Safeguarding Lead Cover

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ---------
    Reading
    Writing

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Teaching and Learning Lead
    Website/Social Media

  • Miss A Bevis

    Year 2 Teacher: Prosper

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Geography
    Languages

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Eco Schools Coordinator

  • Miss J Brotherhood

    Year 3 Teacher: Karslake

    Curriculum Responsibilities:
    ---------------
    Art and Design
    Design and Technology


    Aspects Responsibilities:
    ---------------
    Outdoor Learning

  • Mrs J Cooper

    Year 2 Teacher: Prosper

    Curriculum Responsibilities:
    ----------
    Music
    RE

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Fire Warden

  • MIss A Jackson

    Reception Teacher: Eden

    Roles
    ----------
    EYFS Lead
    Senior Leadership Team

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Read, Write Inc. Lead
    Computing

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Staff Wellbeing Team

  • Mrs J Jago

    Year 5 Teacher: Drinnick

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Science
    History

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Parental Engagement/Social Media
    Staff Governor

  • Miss S Morrison

    SENDCo/Year 1 Teacher: Hendra

    Roles
    ----------
    Special Educational Needs Coordinator
    Senior Leadership Team
    Designated Safeguarding Lead Cover

  • Mr R Prince

    Year 4 Teacher: Melbur

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Rights Respecting Schools
    Staff Wellbeing Team

  • Mr M Tonkin​

    Year 6 Teacher: Rosemellyn

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Physical Education
    Maths

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Sports Funding Lead
    Healthy Schools
    Staff Wellbeing Team

Teaching Assistants:
  • Miss H Peters

    Team Drinnick

  • Ms T Grindrod

    Team Karslake

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.
    Autism Champion
    Dyslexia Champion
    Staff Wellbeing Team

  • Mrs K Kitts

    Team Melbur

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.

  • Mrs K Miskowicz

    Team Rosemellyn

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.
    Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
    Youth Speaks
    School Council Lead

  • Miss L Rosevear

    Team Hendra

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write inc.
    Fun Fit
    Trauma Informed Schools Practitioner
    Staff Wellbeing Team

  • ​Mrs A Varney

    Team Rosemellyn

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.
    One to One Support

  • Mrs S Gumbrell

    Team Eden

  • ​Mrs N Williams

    Team Prosper

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.
    Dyslexia Champion
    Library

Admin Team
  • Mrs S Houston

    Office Administrator

  • Miss B Tucker

    Office Administrator

Site Team
  • Mrs F Dash

    Cleaning Supervisor / Cleaner

  • Mrs J Dawidiuk

    Cleaner