Personnel

  • Miss C Morton

    Interim Head Teacher

    Roles
    ---------
    Acting Head teacher (from October 2018)
    Designated Safeguarding Lead (from October 2018)

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ---------
    English

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Curriculum Lead
    Assessment Lead
    Staff Wellbeing Team
    Behaviour Lead
    CPD/ Staff Development
    CLA Lead
    Staff Governor

  • ​Mr M Barritt

    Senior Teacher/ Year 5 Teacher: Drinnick

    Roles
    ----------
    Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) Cover
    Middle Leader

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    -----------
    Maths Subject Lead
    Computing Subject Lead

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    eSafety
    Outdoor Learning

  • Miss A Bevis

    Year 2 Teacher: Prosper

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Geography
    History

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Eco Schools Coordinator

  • Miss J Brotherhood

    Year 1 Teacher: Hendra

    Curriculum Responsibilities:
    ---------------
    Art and Design
    Design and Technology

  • Mrs J Cooper

    Year 4 Teacher: Melbur

    Curriculum Responsibilities:
    ----------
    Music
    Languages

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Fire Warden

  • Mrs A Hayes

    Reception Teacher: Eden

    Roles
    ----------
    EYFS Lead

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Read, Write Inc. Lead

  • Mrs J Jago

    Year 6 Teacher: Rosemellyn

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Science
    PSHE

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Staff Wellbeing Lead
    Healthy Schools Lead

  • Miss S Morrison

    Year 4 Teacher: Melbur

    Roles
    ----------
    Special Educational Needs Coordinator

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Religious Education

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Collective Worship
    RRS Lead
    Pupil Premium Lead

  • Mr M Tonkin​

    Year 3 Teacher: Karslake

    Curriculum Responsibilities
    ----------
    Physical Education

    Aspects Responsibilities
    ----------
    Sports Funding Lead
    PE Apprentice Mentor

Teaching Assistants:
  • Mrs J Cocks

    Team Eden

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write Inc.

  • Miss N Dash​

    Team Eden

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write inc.

  • Miss R Rosevear

    Team Hendra

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write inc.
    Fun Fit

  • Mrs H Wade

    Team Hendra/ Prosper

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.
    Speech and Language Therapy (KS1)

  • Miss S Grubb

    Team Hendra/ Prosper

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write, Inc.

  • Mrs K Cookson

    Team Prosper

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Read, Write inc.

  • ​Mrs A Varney

    Team Karslake

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    One to One Support
    From Counting to Calculating
    Library

  • Ms T Grindrod

    Team Karslake

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Autism Champion
    Dyslexia Champion

  • Mrs K Miskowicz

    Team Karslake/ Melbur

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Youth Speaks
    Staff Wellbeing Team
    School Council Lead

  • Mrs K Kitts

    Team Rosemellyn

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Lunchtime Lead

  • ​Mrs N Williams

    Team Drinnick/ Rosemellyn

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

    Support Role/ Expertise;
    Dyslexia Champion
    Library

  • Mr J Bacon

    PE Teaching Assistant

Admin Team
  • ​Miss K Dash

    Admin Team

  • Mrs W Sewell

    Admin Team

Kitchen Staff
  • Mrs A Atkins

    Cook in Charge

  • Miss K Kitts

  • Mrs J Warren

    Catering Assistant

Cleaning Staff
  • Mrs F Dash

    Cleaning Supervisor / Cleaner

  • Mrs J Dawidiuk

    Cleaner

  • Mr J Swallow

    Cleaner

  • Mr M Pieniak

    Caretaker